Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
National FFA Week (Dress like a Farmer Day) (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule2.pdf) | ||
National FFA Week (Dress like a Farmer Day) (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule2.pdf) | ||
Steele Elementary Workout Wednesday Playground Fundraiser | ||
Steele Elementary Workout Wednesday Playground Fundraiser | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:55pm
| Kindergarten-Seibel to Golden Manor |
Kindergarten-Seibel to Golden Manor | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | Travel Basketball Rental: Tappen | |
Travel Basketball Rental: Tappen | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Community Rental: Travel Basketball | |
Community Rental: Travel Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
National FFA Week (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule3.pdf) | ||
National FFA Week (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule3.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Kidder County Incoming PK Round-up & Screenings | |
Kidder County Incoming PK Round-up & Screenings | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (2020_gbb_region_bracket.pdf) |
(2020_gbb_region_bracket.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
National FFA Week (Dress in Blue & Gold) (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule4.pdf) | ||
National FFA Week (Dress in Blue & Gold) (kc_national_ffa_week_schedule4.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Kidder County Incoming PK Round-up & Screenings | |
Kidder County Incoming PK Round-up & Screenings | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Travel Basketball Rental: Main | |
Travel Basketball Rental: Main |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. TBA (2020_bbb_district_bracket.pdf) |
(2020_bbb_district_bracket.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Travel Basketball Rental Main Gym | |
Travel Basketball Rental Main Gym | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Baseball Hitting Open Gym in Multi | |
Baseball Hitting Open Gym in Multi |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA | |
8:30am- 3:30pm | Steele, ND
more.. Wolves Gear Dress-up Day Boys District Tournament | |
Wolves Gear Dress-up Day Boys District Tournament | ||
8:40am- 9:00am | One School, One Book Kick-off in Main Gym | |
One School, One Book Kick-off in Main Gym | ||
3:05pm- 3:30pm | District BBB Pep Rally in Main Gym | |
District BBB Pep Rally in Main Gym | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Strasburg-Zeeland (2020_bbb_district_bracket.pdf) |
(2020_bbb_district_bracket.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Region 5 Acalympics in Linton | |
Region 5 Acalympics in Linton | ||
8:30am- 1:00pm | Juniors ACT Test at Catholic Church | |
Juniors ACT Test at Catholic Church | ||
9:00am- 9:30am | Steele K-3 Tom Gibson Program on Stage | |
Steele K-3 Tom Gibson Program on Stage | ||
9:45am- 10:30am | Steele 4-6 Tom Gibson Program on Stage | |
Steele 4-6 Tom Gibson Program on Stage | ||
11:00am- 11:45am | Tappen Tom Gibson Program in gym | |
Tappen Tom Gibson Program in gym | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Chess Club Begins, Grades K-12 in Mr. Woodbury's Room | |
Chess Club Begins, Grades K-12 in Mr. Woodbury's Room | ||
7:00pm | Tappen Elementary Parent/School Board Meeting in Tappen Gym | |
Tappen Elementary Parent/School Board Meeting in Tappen Gym |